2019 Husky Games Champions!

“TEAM RAMBO” (CAMO)

CAPTAIN SAMUEL CARRILLO, MYLES BEARD, JAKE CHAVEZ, COLIN CORBIN, GABE DE LEON, ZI’AIRE HALL, DYLAN HERNANDEZ, BEN KOESTER, ARTHUR MANON, CRISTIAN MARTINEZ, BRANDON MOTA, RIO RODRIGUEZ, SHAMAJAE SHEPHERD, RAYCE THORNTON, STEVEN VALLEJO, ANDY ZHANG

2019 TEAM ROSTERS!

"THE BOOGERS" (LIGHT GREEN)

CAPTAIN TUCKER BELVILLE
ABADANI
ALAMO
BATEMAN
BROWN
BUTORAC
CARL
CASTRO, SAGE
CHARLES
JEPEWAY
LOPEZ, HECTOR
PADILLA
PENG
PEREZ, JASON
SANDOVAL
SWAFFORD
ZERMENO

"TEAM PURP" (PURPLE)

CAPTAIN AKRAM SALAYMEH
ALBA
CANO
CARTHAN
CHAVEZ, AARON
CHIMA, ARMAAN
CORONA, ISMAEL
DAVIS
DE LEON, NICK
GONZALEZ, ZACH
HERNANDEZ-WOLAS
MADDOCK
MOLINA
ORTIZ, MAX
SENTO
TOUSSAINT
WELLS

"HUNCHO" (DARK BLUE)

CAPTAIN TYLER PEREZ
AKERS
BURGUENO
DEL REAL
DIVES
GUERINO
MERCER
MURRILO
NUNEZ
RAMOS
ROJAS
SALARI
SALAZAR
SANTI
SOUSA
TUBBS

"YELLOW JACKETS" (YELLOW)

CAPTAIN DAVID ESPINOSA
BILLINGSLEY
BURROLA
CHAVERS
CORONA, BRYAN
CORONA, DANIEL
ESPINOSA, JACOB
ESPINOZA
GIBSON
HAMMONDS
JOHNSON
LIN
MARTINEZ, ROBERT
POULTER
RESSEL
STULL

"LOS BANDELEROS" (BLACK)

CAPTAIN ELI IVERSON
ALLOWAY
ANDERSON
AYALA
BALLARD
BRENES
CEBALLOS, CHARLIE
KNOX
LOPEZ, ALBERT
LOPEZ, ENRIQUE
MADRIGAL
NAVA
ONYESO
RODRIGUEZ, NATHAN
SIDHU
STAGGS

"TEAM GAINZ" (GREY)

CAPTAIN NATHAN KNEUBUHLER
ALONSO
CASTRO, ANTHONY
DYER
FILIHIA
GONZALEZ, DAMIEN
JONES-DAHL
KAMPHUIS
MOORE
NITER
ON
RAMIREZ, SEVEN
REYES
ROJO
SABOU
SMITH, CADEN
TRIPLETT

"JALEPENO HOTTIES" (DARK GREEN)

CAPTAIN CALVIN MORGAN
CAMPOS
COLE
CORBIN, HUNTER
CORRALES
DVORAK
GEETING
GONZALEZ, ERIC
LARSON
LOFT
LOPEZ, ADAM
MUSSER
OLIVIA
SORENSON
URIAS
VAN VOORHIS

"PINK PANTHERS" (PINK)

CAPTAIN AUSTIN URENA
AINLAIN
ARIASA
BARAZZA
BARNETT, CARSON
CELLELO
DUCHSHERER
GONZALEZ, JEFF
KIM
LEE
MACK
MASSEY
MELLO
OFOHA
TOLEDO
URENA, AUSTIN

 

"KULTURE" (WHITE)

CAPTAIN VINNY CEBALLOS
BARNETT, ETHAN
CUEVAS
DEL DUCA
GARCIA, ALEX
GONZALEZ, CHRISTIAN
HATEZ
LABOMME
MAGANA
MORRIS
NICKEL
RIZZO
SANFORD
SANTOS
SARAVIA
TRAIN

The Husky Games Schedule of Events

1:45 ATHLETES ARRIVE
2:00 MEET ON LOGO – INTRODUCTIONS AND INSTRUCTIONS FOR U.F.C.
2:10 WARM UP BY TEAMS
2:25 U.F.C.#1
2:45 WATER
2:50 U.C.F. #2
3:10 WATER
3:15 U.C.F. #3
3:35 WATER
3:40 LOGO – RELAY INTRO AND INSTRUCTIONS
3:45 RELAYS BEGIN
5:00 WATER
5:05 TUG OF WAR INTRO AND INTRODUCTIONS
5:10 TUG OF WAR FINALE!
5:30 END OF GAMES

PAST HUSKY GAMES CHAMPIONS

2018

"TEAM ED-WIN"

CAPTAIN: JACK LANDHERR

URENA, AUSTIN
BARAZZA
CEBALLOS, CHARLIE
CARDOZA, D.
RASBERRY
MANON, KYLE
SABOU
LARSON
CARTHAN
MORRIS
VALLEJO

CLICK FOR ALL 2018 TEAMS!

2017

"TEAM ELITE"

CAPTAIN: CURTIS SMITH

ADRIAN AYALA
BRYAN CORONA
MATTHEW GEETING
KAI HENDRICKS
GIOVANNI ISLES
ANDREW MANCIA
ARTHUR MANON
ADAM URENA
AUSTIN URENA
JEREMY WILLIAMS

2016

"THE BOOFERS"

CAPTAIN:CHRIS REYNOSA

SAUL GARCIA
TYLER MANON
ARTIE LOZANO
DAWSON WARD
BRIAN ENGLEN
JOSH GIRON
BRETT MACKAY
CALVIN MORGAN
BRETT CHAVEZ
JORDAN GIRON
ELIJAH HANSON